Melbourne Stars v Hobart Hurricanes
Key facts
- Melbourne Stars and Hobart Hurricanes have met 19 times in Women's T20 matches: Melbourne Stars have won 8 and Hobart Hurricanes 11.
- The last meeting between Melbourne Stars and Hobart Hurricanes, on 1 Dec 2025, ended: Hobart Hurricanes won by 81 runs.
- Melbourne Stars have won 5 of their last 10 matches (L L L L W W W W L W, latest first).
- Hobart Hurricanes have won 7 of their last 10 matches (W NR W W L L W W W W, latest first).
- Junction Oval has hosted 57 Women's T20 matches; teams batting first have won 22 of 55 (40%), and the average first-innings score is 142.
- At Junction Oval, the team winning the toss has won 53% of matches, and 72% of toss winners chose to field.
- The highest Women's T20 total at Junction Oval is 192/4, by Perth Scorchers against Melbourne Renegades on 12 Nov 2022.
- Melbourne Stars have won 8 of 21 matches at Junction Oval.
- Hobart Hurricanes have won 4 of 10 matches at Junction Oval.
- MM Lanning is the leading run scorer in the Melbourne Stars squad, with 7271 Women's T20 runs at a strike rate of 121.
- A Sutherland is the leading wicket taker in the Melbourne Stars squad, with 161 Women's T20 wickets at an economy rate of 7.28.
- DN Wyatt is the leading run scorer in the Hobart Hurricanes squad, with 7663 Women's T20 runs at a strike rate of 134.
- H Graham is the leading wicket taker in the Hobart Hurricanes squad, with 196 Women's T20 wickets at an economy rate of 7.19.
Form
Melbourne Stars
- Record
- P130 W51 L71 NR8 (42%)
- Batting first
- won 6 of 13
- Chasing
- won 1 of 7
- Avg score batting first
- 144
- At Junction Oval
- won 8 of 21
Batting-first, chasing and phase figures use the last 20 matches.
Hobart Hurricanes
- Record
- P125 W46 L73 NR6 (39%)
- Batting first
- won 4 of 6
- Chasing
- won 8 of 13
- Avg score batting first
- 157
- At Junction Oval
- won 4 of 10
Batting-first, chasing and phase figures use the last 20 matches.
Batting by phase run rate
| Phase | Melbourne Stars | Hobart Hurricanes |
|---|---|---|
| Powerplayovers 1-6 |
6.51
1.8 wkts · 51% dots · 14% boundaries
|
7.73
1.4 wkts · 48% dots · 20% boundaries
|
| Middleovers 7-15 |
7.62
3.0 wkts · 37% dots · 16% boundaries
|
8.48
2.6 wkts · 31% dots · 18% boundaries
|
| Deathovers 16-20 |
9.25
2.4 wkts · 32% dots · 20% boundaries
|
8.59
1.7 wkts · 30% dots · 18% boundaries
|
Bowling by phase runs per over conceded
| Phase | Melbourne Stars | Hobart Hurricanes |
|---|---|---|
| Powerplayovers 1-6 |
6.90
1.9 wkts · 46% dots · 15% boundaries
|
7.23
1.5 wkts · 46% dots · 16% boundaries
|
| Middleovers 7-15 |
7.67
2.7 wkts · 32% dots · 15% boundaries
|
7.22
3.0 wkts · 38% dots · 14% boundaries
|
| Deathovers 16-20 |
9.01
2.1 wkts · 29% dots · 19% boundaries
|
9.06
2.5 wkts · 27% dots · 20% boundaries
|
Recent meetings
-
1 Dec 2025 · Bellerive OvalHobart Hurricanes 176/4 (17 ov) Melbourne Stars 98 (15.5 ov)Hobart Hurricanes won by 81 runs
-
26 Nov 2025 · Junction OvalMelbourne Stars 151/6 Hobart Hurricanes 114 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 37 runs
-
3 Nov 2024 · Junction OvalHobart Hurricanes 133/7 Melbourne Stars 136/3 (17.5 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 7 wickets
-
17 Nov 2023 · Allan Border FieldMelbourne Stars 121 (19.1 ov) Hobart Hurricanes 122/2 (16.1 ov)Hobart Hurricanes won by 8 wickets
-
2 Nov 2023 · Bellerive OvalMelbourne Stars 142/8 Hobart Hurricanes 143/4 (19.2 ov)Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets
-
16 Nov 2022 · Latrobe Recreation GroundHobart Hurricanes 152/7 Melbourne Stars 114/6Hobart Hurricanes won by 38 runs
-
15 Nov 2022 · Latrobe Recreation GroundHobart Hurricanes 130/8 Melbourne Stars 132/6 (19.1 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 4 wickets
-
27 Oct 2021 · University OvalMelbourne Stars 144/4 Hobart Hurricanes 147/4 (19.2 ov)Hobart Hurricanes won by 6 wickets
-
19 Oct 2021 · Bellerive OvalHobart Hurricanes 152/4 Melbourne Stars 89 (19.2 ov)Hobart Hurricanes won by 63 runs
-
18 Nov 2020 · Hurstville OvalMelbourne Stars 159/3 Hobart Hurricanes 120/8Melbourne Stars won by 39 runs
Squad: saved squad. Career figures in Women's T20 matches before 29 Oct 2026. Venue = at Junction Oval, v Opp = against Hobart Hurricanes. Hover a number for details; click a column heading to sort.
Batting
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | Ave | SR | HS | 50s | 100s | 6s | PP SR | Death SR | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Day | 73 | 18 | 45 | 9.0 | 67.2 | 10* | 0 | – | 0 | – | 74 | 4 | 6 | 0*2*12*0 |
| CE Dean | 91 | 44 | 519 | 20.8 | 113.1 | 64* | 1 | – | 2 | 50 | 132 | – | – | 1419*4*11* |
| KJ Garth | 170 | 107 | 1223 | 18.8 | 91.1 | 51* | 1 | – | 4 | 70 | 112 | 85 | 97 | 5*7*235* |
| DR Gibson | 94 | 66 | 906 | 19.3 | 139.0 | 62 | 2 | – | 17 | 136 | 152 | 105 | 40 | 6*230*4*11* |
| ML Gibson | 78 | 31 | 132 | 10.2 | 83.0 | 22* | 0 | – | 3 | – | 92 | 21 | 6 | 3*1*62*4* |
| AE Jones | 263 | 231 | 4634 | 23.5 | 121.5 | 89 | 24 | – | 69 | 103 | 151 | 267 | 147 | 621780 |
| MM Lanning | 246 | 234 | 7271 | 38.3 | 121.4 | 135 | 56 | 3 | 121 | 107 | 155 | 485 | 433 | 57631154 |
| R McKenna | 50 | 36 | 346 | 12.4 | 127.2 | 52 | 2 | – | 11 | 106 | 150 | 113 | 13 | 724014 |
| G Prestwidge | 82 | 30 | 136 | 6.2 | 98.5 | 23* | 0 | – | 1 | 75 | 120 | 42 | 23 | 82*353 |
| A Sutherland | 178 | 131 | 1909 | 17.4 | 110.9 | 72 | 4 | – | 38 | 72 | 140 | 454 | 248 | 2711*21143 |
Bowling
| Player | Inns | Overs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | SR | Best | Dot % | PP Econ | Death Econ | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Day | 67 | 188 | 77 | 17.0 | 6.95 | 14.6 | 5/25 | 33 | 7.02 | 6.94 | 16 | 12 | 0/280/222/271/341/17 |
| CE Dean | 89 | 317 | 128 | 16.7 | 6.73 | 14.9 | 5/19 | 44 | 7.26 | 7.78 | – | – | 3/363/241/282/310/31 |
| KJ Garth | 163 | 539.1 | 151 | 23.5 | 6.58 | 21.4 | 5/36 | 46 | 6.22 | 8.39 | 15 | 10 | 1/200/280/240/222/20 |
| DR Gibson | 72 | 203.5 | 59 | 25.6 | 7.41 | 20.7 | 4/23 | 40 | 7.49 | 8.73 | 1 | 2 | 0/70/62/300/161/14 |
| ML Gibson | 71 | 201.5 | 63 | 23.0 | 7.18 | 19.2 | 4/24 | 35 | 6.08 | 7.58 | 11 | 2 | 1/150/290/143/170/18 |
| MM Lanning | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 5.50 | 12.0 | 1/11 | 58 | – | – | – | – | 1/11 |
| R McKenna | 33 | 51.1 | 17 | 23.9 | 7.95 | 18.1 | 3/18 | 35 | 8.75 | 11.00 | 2 | 3 | 2/260/90/221/271/4 |
| G Prestwidge | 57 | 146.3 | 39 | 29.9 | 7.97 | 22.5 | 4/12 | 38 | 8.09 | 10.34 | 4 | 4 | 0/120/122/271/460/21 |
| A Sutherland | 168 | 522.2 | 161 | 23.6 | 7.28 | 19.5 | 4/8 | 39 | 7.11 | 7.96 | 24 | 20 | 1/341/260/352/121/23 |
Squad: saved squad. Career figures in Women's T20 matches before 29 Oct 2026. Venue = at Junction Oval, v Opp = against Melbourne Stars. Hover a number for details; click a column heading to sort.
Batting
| Player | M | Inns | Runs | Ave | SR | HS | 50s | 100s | 6s | PP SR | Death SR | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ Carey | 177 | 141 | 2267 | 23.6 | 114.4 | 84* | 8 | – | 22 | 88 | 145 | 198 | 398 | 26*713*24*9* |
| H Graham | 166 | 132 | 1901 | 18.5 | 107.2 | 73 | 3 | – | 28 | 63 | 136 | 46 | 176 | 30351364 |
| E Hayward | 40 | 12 | 50 | 6.2 | 64.9 | 18* | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 1 | 013*4*2 |
| CA Henry | 126 | 106 | 1416 | 20.2 | 115.9 | 62 | 4 | – | 54 | 73 | 134 | – | 13 | 722*41*1027* |
| R Johnston | 40 | 34 | 386 | 12.4 | 100.8 | 63 | 1 | – | 10 | 87 | 128 | – | 9 | 51237 |
| L Lee | 215 | 211 | 5524 | 28.0 | 128.2 | 150* | 32 | 7 | 195 | 117 | 157 | 324 | 195 | 374310116 |
| H Silver-holmes | 48 | 14 | 114 | 11.4 | 85.1 | 25 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 86 | 18 | 25 | 18611*1419 |
| A Smith | 56 | 26 | 83 | 5.9 | 74.1 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 81 | – | 12 | 441107 |
| LG Smith | 130 | 52 | 322 | 12.4 | 99.7 | 22 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 108 | 8 | 10 | 1020*1712* |
| LCN Smith | 150 | 39 | 220 | 7.9 | 81.2 | 34 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 85 | 0 | 3 | 000*110* |
| M Strano | 134 | 60 | 412 | 11.8 | 100.0 | 37 | 0 | – | 1 | 110 | 106 | 12 | 8 | 1005*0 |
| R Trenaman | 43 | 33 | 440 | 14.2 | 95.0 | 38 | 0 | – | 6 | 84 | 124 | 5 | 96 | 5126128 |
| C Wilson | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | – | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | 311 | 296 | 7663 | 28.1 | 133.6 | 124 | 53 | 4 | 149 | 125 | 150 | 285 | 234 | 081289*65 |
Bowling
| Player | Inns | Overs | Wkts | Ave | Econ | SR | Best | Dot % | PP Econ | Death Econ | Venue | v Opp | Recent (latest first) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ Carey | 158 | 489.2 | 152 | 24.2 | 7.50 | 19.3 | 3/10 | 37 | 7.73 | 8.64 | 12 | 19 | 0/40/280/80/150/13 |
| H Graham | 158 | 529.4 | 196 | 19.4 | 7.19 | 16.2 | 4/8 | 35 | 6.97 | 7.68 | 11 | 23 | 0/151/252/301/312/22 |
| E Hayward | 37 | 108.3 | 21 | 36.0 | 6.97 | 31.0 | 4/16 | 35 | 6.40 | 6.69 | 4 | 6 | 1/220/210/71/190/9 |
| CA Henry | 100 | 271.3 | 71 | 27.1 | 7.10 | 22.9 | 3/12 | 47 | 6.47 | 9.89 | – | 1 | 1/260/81/71/161/28 |
| R Johnston | 23 | 60.4 | 18 | 21.8 | 6.48 | 20.2 | 4/8 | 36 | 6.00 | 8.05 | – | 5 | 0/160/91/91/300/8 |
| L Lee | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 7.33 | – | 0/9 | 33 | – | – | – | – | 0/130/9 |
| H Silver-holmes | 38 | 77.2 | 23 | 27.5 | 8.17 | 20.2 | 3/18 | 34 | 7.50 | 9.81 | 1 | 1 | 0/280/60/60/181/11 |
| A Smith | 52 | 131.4 | 35 | 25.1 | 6.68 | 22.6 | 3/17 | 35 | 7.44 | 6.25 | 0 | 4 | 1/173/170/223/181/16 |
| LG Smith | 113 | 287.5 | 87 | 22.6 | 6.83 | 19.9 | 5/17 | 35 | 6.94 | 6.85 | 2 | 8 | 3/232/191/291/211/21 |
| LCN Smith | 149 | 543.5 | 155 | 22.1 | 6.29 | 21.1 | 4/10 | 42 | 5.85 | 7.69 | 1 | 5 | 0/301/250/261/351/37 |
| M Strano | 133 | 445.4 | 151 | 20.0 | 6.77 | 17.7 | 5/10 | 40 | 6.34 | 7.85 | 18 | 28 | 0/121/175/162/230/17 |
| R Trenaman | 9 | 15 | 4 | 31.2 | 8.33 | 22.5 | 2/11 | 34 | 1.00 | – | – | 0 | 0/131/80/80/170/23 |
| C Wilson | 5 | 11 | 0 | – | 8.09 | – | 0/8 | 30 | 8.25 | 10.00 | 0 | – | 0/280/80/80/300/15 |
| DN Wyatt | 60 | 156.1 | 40 | 24.6 | 6.29 | 23.4 | 3/16 | 39 | 6.67 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0/160/90/90/162/26 |
How often each player has reached each score in their last 50 women's T20 innings before 29 Oct 2026. Odds are decimal: 100 ÷ the percentage. Hover a number for the count; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Melbourne Stars
| Player | Inns | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Day | 18 | 6%17.86 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| CE Dean | 44 | 36%2.75 | 23%4.41 | 11%8.77 | 2%43.48 | 0%– |
| KJ Garth | 50 | 28%3.57 | 12%8.33 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
| DR Gibson | 50 | 52%1.92 | 22%4.55 | 18%5.56 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| ML Gibson | 31 | 13%7.75 | 3%31.25 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| AE Jones | 50 | 56%1.79 | 28%3.57 | 22%4.55 | 8%12.50 | 0%– |
| MM Lanning | 50 | 74%1.35 | 48%2.08 | 38%2.63 | 26%3.85 | 14%7.14 |
| R McKenna | 36 | 28%3.60 | 17%5.99 | 11%9.01 | 6%17.86 | 0%– |
| G Prestwidge | 30 | 10%10.00 | 3%30.30 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| A Sutherland | 50 | 60%1.67 | 30%3.33 | 10%10.00 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
Hobart Hurricanes
| Player | Inns | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ Carey | 50 | 58%1.72 | 42%2.38 | 26%3.85 | 10%10.00 | 2%50.00 |
| H Graham | 50 | 48%2.08 | 22%4.55 | 18%5.56 | 4%25.00 | 2%50.00 |
| E Hayward | 12 | 17%5.99 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| CA Henry | 50 | 52%1.92 | 36%2.78 | 24%4.17 | 6%16.67 | 0%– |
| R Johnston | 34 | 35%2.83 | 21%4.85 | 9%11.36 | 3%34.48 | 0%– |
| L Lee | 50 | 74%1.35 | 50%2.00 | 40%2.50 | 22%4.55 | 14%7.14 |
| H Silver-holmes | 14 | 36%2.80 | 7%14.08 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| A Smith | 26 | 4%26.32 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| LG Smith | 50 | 20%5.00 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| LCN Smith | 39 | 18%5.59 | 8%12.99 | 5%19.61 | 0%– | 0%– |
| M Strano | 50 | 20%5.00 | 8%12.50 | 4%25.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
| R Trenaman | 33 | 54%1.83 | 21%4.72 | 9%10.99 | 0%– | 0%– |
| C Wilson | 1 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| DN Wyatt | 50 | 70%1.43 | 52%1.92 | 42%2.38 | 36%2.78 | 14%7.14 |
How often each bowler has taken at least this many wickets in their last 50 women's T20 innings with the ball before 29 Oct 2026. Only wickets credited to the bowler count. Odds are decimal: 100 ÷ the percentage. Hover a number for the count; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Melbourne Stars
| Player | Inns | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Day | 50 | 60%1.67 | 28%3.57 | 22%4.55 | 12%8.33 | 2%50.00 |
| CE Dean | 50 | 82%1.22 | 48%2.08 | 20%5.00 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
| KJ Garth | 50 | 64%1.56 | 32%3.12 | 2%50.00 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| DR Gibson | 50 | 56%1.79 | 18%5.56 | 6%16.67 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| ML Gibson | 50 | 52%1.92 | 24%4.17 | 8%12.50 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
| MM Lanning | 1 | 100%1.00 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| R McKenna | 33 | 36%2.75 | 12%8.26 | 3%33.33 | 0%– | 0%– |
| G Prestwidge | 50 | 52%1.92 | 16%6.25 | 6%16.67 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| A Sutherland | 50 | 76%1.32 | 32%3.12 | 8%12.50 | 4%25.00 | 0%– |
Hobart Hurricanes
| Player | Inns | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ Carey | 50 | 66%1.52 | 22%4.55 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
| H Graham | 50 | 70%1.43 | 46%2.17 | 16%6.25 | 2%50.00 | 0%– |
| E Hayward | 37 | 40%2.47 | 11%9.26 | 3%37.04 | 3%37.04 | 0%– |
| CA Henry | 50 | 62%1.61 | 26%3.85 | 4%25.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
| R Johnston | 23 | 52%1.92 | 17%5.75 | 4%23.26 | 4%23.26 | 0%– |
| L Lee | 2 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| H Silver-holmes | 38 | 42%2.38 | 16%6.33 | 3%38.46 | 0%– | 0%– |
| A Smith | 50 | 44%2.27 | 16%6.25 | 10%10.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
| LG Smith | 50 | 62%1.61 | 20%5.00 | 6%16.67 | 2%50.00 | 2%50.00 |
| LCN Smith | 50 | 72%1.39 | 28%3.57 | 6%16.67 | 0%– | 0%– |
| M Strano | 50 | 64%1.56 | 28%3.57 | 10%10.00 | 4%25.00 | 2%50.00 |
| R Trenaman | 9 | 33%3.00 | 11%9.01 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| C Wilson | 5 | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– | 0%– |
| DN Wyatt | 50 | 34%2.94 | 14%7.14 | 2%50.00 | 0%– | 0%– |
Average number of 4s and 6s per innings over the last 50 women's T20 innings before 29 Oct 2026 - each team's batting innings, and each batter's own innings. Hover a number for the total; faded rows have fewer than 10 innings.
Teams
| Team | Inns | 4s per innings | 6s per innings | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne Stars | 50 |
13.2
|
2.5
|
15.7 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 50 |
14.3
|
2.6
|
16.9 |
Batters
Melbourne Stars
| Player | Inns | 4s | 6s | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Day | 18 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| CE Dean | 44 | 1.14 | 0.05 | 1.18 |
| KJ Garth | 50 | 0.66 | 0.02 | 0.68 |
| DR Gibson | 50 | 1.86 | 0.28 | 2.14 |
| ML Gibson | 31 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.26 |
| AE Jones | 50 | 1.90 | 0.16 | 2.06 |
| MM Lanning | 50 | 4.14 | 0.56 | 4.70 |
| R McKenna | 36 | 1.25 | 0.31 | 1.56 |
| G Prestwidge | 30 | 0.50 | 0.03 | 0.53 |
| A Sutherland | 50 | 1.34 | 0.30 | 1.64 |
Hobart Hurricanes
| Player | Inns | 4s | 6s | 4s + 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NJ Carey | 50 | 2.32 | 0.26 | 2.58 |
| H Graham | 50 | 1.32 | 0.24 | 1.56 |
| E Hayward | 12 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| CA Henry | 50 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 2.48 |
| R Johnston | 34 | 1.15 | 0.29 | 1.44 |
| L Lee | 50 | 4.24 | 1.20 | 5.44 |
| H Silver-holmes | 14 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.86 |
| A Smith | 26 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| LG Smith | 50 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.58 |
| LCN Smith | 39 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| M Strano | 50 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| R Trenaman | 33 | 1.48 | 0.18 | 1.67 |
| C Wilson | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DN Wyatt | 50 | 4.40 | 0.58 | 4.98 |
Players currently on a run of 2 or more women's T20 innings in a row reaching each level, counting back from their latest innings before 29 Oct 2026. Each number is the length of the run; a not-out counts by its runs. Bowling only counts innings in which the player bowled, and only wickets credited to the bowler.
Batting
Melbourne Stars
| Player | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Sutherland | 4 | – | – | – | – |
Hobart Hurricanes
| Player | 10+ | 20+ | 30+ | 50+ | 70+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Graham | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – |
| L Lee | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | – |
| LG Smith | 3 | – | – | – | – |
Bowling
Melbourne Stars
| Player | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CE Dean | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | – |
| A Sutherland | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Hobart Hurricanes
| Player | 1+ wkts | 2+ wkts | 3+ wkts | 4+ wkts | 5+ wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Smith | 2 | – | – | – | – |
| LG Smith | 6 | 2 | – | – | – |
Every batter v bowler pairing between the two squads with at least 6 balls, most balls first. Outs only count dismissals credited to the bowler.
Melbourne Stars batters v Hobart Hurricanes bowlers
| Batter | Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Dot % | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MM Lanning | NJ Carey | 71 | 79 | 2 | 111.3 | 52 | 13 | 1 |
| MM Lanning | M Strano | 61 | 75 | 2 | 123.0 | 33 | 5 | 2 |
| AE Jones | LCN Smith | 52 | 58 | 3 | 111.5 | 31 | 5 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | H Graham | 40 | 55 | 2 | 137.5 | 40 | 8 | 1 |
| A Sutherland | H Graham | 36 | 32 | 0 | 88.9 | 44 | 3 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | LCN Smith | 35 | 38 | 2 | 108.6 | 46 | 3 | 1 |
| A Sutherland | NJ Carey | 35 | 30 | 2 | 85.7 | 46 | 2 | 0 |
| AE Jones | M Strano | 34 | 41 | 3 | 120.6 | 32 | 5 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | DN Wyatt | 32 | 51 | 1 | 159.4 | 28 | 8 | 0 |
| AE Jones | H Graham | 31 | 45 | 1 | 145.2 | 26 | 6 | 0 |
| A Sutherland | M Strano | 31 | 24 | 3 | 77.4 | 42 | 1 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | CA Henry | 29 | 39 | 1 | 134.5 | 45 | 5 | 1 |
| AE Jones | CA Henry | 24 | 34 | 2 | 141.7 | 50 | 5 | 1 |
| A Sutherland | A Smith | 21 | 25 | 0 | 119.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 |
| A Sutherland | LCN Smith | 20 | 31 | 3 | 155.0 | 30 | 5 | 0 |
| KJ Garth | A Smith | 20 | 22 | 0 | 110.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| KJ Garth | NJ Carey | 20 | 21 | 1 | 105.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 |
| AE Jones | NJ Carey | 17 | 24 | 1 | 141.2 | 41 | 2 | 1 |
| KJ Garth | M Strano | 17 | 20 | 2 | 117.6 | 35 | 3 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | A Smith | 16 | 17 | 0 | 106.2 | 50 | 3 | 0 |
| A Sutherland | E Hayward | 15 | 26 | 1 | 173.3 | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| DR Gibson | LCN Smith | 15 | 14 | 0 | 93.3 | 40 | 1 | 0 |
| KJ Garth | H Graham | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100.0 | 43 | 2 | 0 |
| AE Jones | E Hayward | 13 | 14 | 0 | 107.7 | 31 | 1 | 0 |
| KJ Garth | E Hayward | 12 | 14 | 0 | 116.7 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| KJ Garth | CA Henry | 12 | 9 | 0 | 75.0 | 58 | 1 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | LG Smith | 11 | 20 | 0 | 181.8 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| A Sutherland | LG Smith | 11 | 16 | 2 | 145.5 | 36 | 1 | 1 |
| DR Gibson | LG Smith | 10 | 11 | 1 | 110.0 | 50 | 2 | 0 |
| MM Lanning | E Hayward | 9 | 12 | 1 | 133.3 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
Hobart Hurricanes batters v Melbourne Stars bowlers
| Batter | Bowler | Balls | Runs | Outs | SR | Dot % | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Lee | KJ Garth | 71 | 74 | 1 | 104.2 | 52 | 7 | 3 |
| NJ Carey | A Sutherland | 63 | 69 | 3 | 109.5 | 35 | 5 | 1 |
| NJ Carey | S Day | 56 | 64 | 0 | 114.3 | 29 | 6 | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | A Sutherland | 52 | 85 | 2 | 163.5 | 31 | 14 | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | KJ Garth | 52 | 81 | 2 | 155.8 | 38 | 10 | 3 |
| NJ Carey | KJ Garth | 45 | 38 | 1 | 84.4 | 42 | 3 | 0 |
| L Lee | A Sutherland | 26 | 50 | 0 | 192.3 | 27 | 5 | 3 |
| H Graham | A Sutherland | 26 | 14 | 2 | 53.8 | 58 | 1 | 0 |
| L Lee | S Day | 18 | 28 | 1 | 155.6 | 39 | 4 | 1 |
| CA Henry | CE Dean | 18 | 23 | 0 | 127.8 | 33 | 3 | 0 |
| H Graham | ML Gibson | 18 | 20 | 0 | 111.1 | 33 | 2 | 0 |
| NJ Carey | R McKenna | 18 | 10 | 1 | 55.6 | 44 | 0 | 0 |
| NJ Carey | G Prestwidge | 17 | 22 | 2 | 129.4 | 29 | 3 | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | S Day | 15 | 25 | 2 | 166.7 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| R Trenaman | G Prestwidge | 13 | 12 | 0 | 92.3 | 54 | 2 | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | ML Gibson | 11 | 22 | 0 | 200.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| NJ Carey | ML Gibson | 11 | 10 | 0 | 90.9 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| R Trenaman | KJ Garth | 11 | 8 | 1 | 72.7 | 54 | 1 | 0 |
| H Graham | S Day | 11 | 8 | 1 | 72.7 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| H Graham | G Prestwidge | 10 | 18 | 0 | 180.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 |
| CA Henry | A Sutherland | 10 | 12 | 0 | 120.0 | 40 | 2 | 0 |
| R Trenaman | A Sutherland | 9 | 18 | 1 | 200.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| L Lee | DR Gibson | 9 | 14 | 0 | 155.6 | 56 | 3 | 0 |
| L Lee | G Prestwidge | 8 | 28 | 0 | 350.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| R Trenaman | S Day | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| DN Wyatt | G Prestwidge | 7 | 13 | 1 | 185.7 | 43 | 3 | 0 |
| CA Henry | KJ Garth | 7 | 9 | 1 | 128.6 | 57 | 2 | 0 |
| L Lee | ML Gibson | 7 | 8 | 1 | 114.3 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| R Johnston | KJ Garth | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
| M Strano | KJ Garth | 6 | 7 | 0 | 116.7 | 50 | 1 | 0 |
Junction Oval
- Matches
- 57 since 1 Dec 2018
- Average 1st innings
- 142.5
- Average 2nd innings
- 130.8
- Won batting first
- 22 (40%)
- Won chasing
- 33
- Toss winner won
- 53%
- Highest total
- 192/4 Perth Scorchers v Melbourne Renegades, 12 Nov 2022
- Lowest total
- 74 (19.5 ov) Bangladesh v New Zealand, 29 Feb 2020
Scoring by phase here
| Phase | Run rate | Runs / innings | Wickets / innings | Dot % | Boundary % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (overs 1-6) | 6.69 | 40.0 | 1.31 | 49.9 | 15.5 |
| Middle (overs 7-15) | 7.24 | 62.7 | 2.67 | 35.3 | 13.8 |
| Death (overs 16-20) | 8.64 | 38.6 | 2.14 | 27.2 | 16.6 |
Latest matches here
-
6 Dec 2025Melbourne Stars 66/6 (10 ov) Sydney Thunder 79/1 (7.1 ov)Sydney Thunder won by 9 wickets
-
5 Dec 2025Sydney Sixers 130/9 Melbourne Renegades 134/4 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Renegades won by 6 wickets
-
29 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars 160/5 Melbourne Renegades 115 (16.3 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 45 runs
-
27 Nov 2025Melbourne Renegades 150 Perth Scorchers 151/6 (18.4 ov)Perth Scorchers won by 4 wickets
-
26 Nov 2025Melbourne Stars 151/6 Hobart Hurricanes 114 (16.2 ov)Melbourne Stars won by 37 runs
These statistics were produced on 12 Oct 2026 from 3500 women's T20 matches (latest 7 Oct 2026) and are not updated afterwards. Download as JSON.